Skip to content

HR Manager in Armenia: skills in demand and pay

Every number on this page comes from HR Manager postings open to candidates in Armenia: live now, or posted in the last 90 days. Updated every week, last on 19 Oct 2026.

32 postings29 employers

What HR Manager postings ask for

The 5 skills named most often, by the share of postings that name them. A must-have is one the posting lists as required rather than as a plus.

  1. 1.Onboarding programs41% of postings · 3 must-have · 13 employers
  2. 2.HR operations38% of postings · 1 must-have · 10 employers
  3. 3.Workday31% of postings · 5 must-have · 9 employers
  4. 4.Recruiting28% of postings · 1 must-have · 9 employers
  5. 5.External audit22% of postings · 0 must-have · 7 employers

The full list, and how your own CV covers it, is in the skills report. Upload a CV to see your coverage and the gaps that matter for HR Manager roles.

See how your CV covers these

What HR Manager work pays

Figures for Armenia are net monthly pay reported in the community salary survey and on salaries.am over the last 24 months; the remote markets are gross monthly pay employers stated in their postings over the last 12 months. A level is shown only with enough answers from enough employers to be reliable. Last updated 19 Oct 2026.

Remote, US employers

Gross pay per month

Senior
$12,300 median$10,500–$13,500 middle half21 postings, 17 employers

Questions people ask about HR Manager roles

Is HR Manager in demand in Armenia?
In the last 90 days, 32 HR Manager postings from 29 employers were open to candidates in Armenia. The count is updated every week.
What skills do HR Manager postings ask for?
The 5 named most often are Onboarding programs (41% of postings), HR operations (38% of postings), Workday (31% of postings), Recruiting (28% of postings) and External audit (22% of postings). The full list, and how a CV covers it, is in the skills report after a CV upload.
What does a HR Manager earn in Armenia?
No reliable figure yet. Employers in Armenia rarely state pay in a posting, and a level is published only once enough survey answers from enough employers exist.
What do remote HR Manager roles pay?
Remote, US employers: Senior median $12,300 gross per month, as employers stated in their postings over the last 12 months.

Where the postings are