HR Generalist in Armenia: skills in demand and pay
Every number on this page comes from HR Generalist postings open to candidates in Armenia: live now, or posted in the last 90 days. Updated every week, last on 19 Oct 2026.
What HR Generalist postings ask for
The 5 skills named most often, by the share of postings that name them. A must-have is one the posting lists as required rather than as a plus.
- 1.Onboarding programs46% of postings · 1 must-have · 5 employers
- 2.Compensation & benefits33% of postings · 0 must-have · 1 employers
- 3.Excel25% of postings · 3 must-have · 6 employers
- 4.HR operations25% of postings · 2 must-have · 3 employers
- 5.Jira25% of postings · 5 must-have · 2 employers
The full list, and how your own CV covers it, is in the skills report. Upload a CV to see your coverage and the gaps that matter for HR Generalist roles.
See how your CV covers theseWhat HR Generalist work pays
Figures for Armenia are net monthly pay reported in the community salary survey and on salaries.am over the last 24 months; the remote markets are gross monthly pay employers stated in their postings over the last 12 months. A level is shown only with enough answers from enough employers to be reliable. Last updated 19 Oct 2026.
Remote, US employers
Gross pay per month
- Senior
- $12,300 median$10,500–$13,500 middle half21 postings, 17 employers
Questions people ask about HR Generalist roles
- Is HR Generalist in demand in Armenia?
- In the last 90 days, 24 HR Generalist postings from 13 employers were open to candidates in Armenia. The count is updated every week.
- What skills do HR Generalist postings ask for?
- The 5 named most often are Onboarding programs (46% of postings), Compensation & benefits (33% of postings), Excel (25% of postings), HR operations (25% of postings) and Jira (25% of postings). The full list, and how a CV covers it, is in the skills report after a CV upload.
- What does a HR Generalist earn in Armenia?
- No reliable figure yet. Employers in Armenia rarely state pay in a posting, and a level is published only once enough survey answers from enough employers exist.
- What do remote HR Generalist roles pay?
- Remote, US employers: Senior median $12,300 gross per month, as employers stated in their postings over the last 12 months.
